English (Stock Exchange)
trade on margin [correct, verbe]
CONT: If a broker lends money to a customer who wishes to trade on margin, he must keep a careful record of all transactions in order to be continuously informed of the amount of the customer's debt to him.
French (Bourse)
acheter sur marge [correct]; spéculer sur marge [correct]