English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
carpet tape [correct]
CONT: Carpet can... be seamed by cementing carpet tape to the backing threads with laten adhesive.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
ruban à tapis [correct, nom masculin]; ruban de tapissier [correct, nom masculin]