English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
indoor feeding [correct]
CONT: Livestock may be fed outdoors or indoors.... Indoor feeding is usually carried out using feed bunks or mangers.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
alimentation à l'intérieur [proposition, nom féminin]