English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Water Pollution)
National Stream Water Quality Accounting Network station [correct]; NASQAN station [correct]
CONT: The National Stream Water Quality Network(NASQAN)... collects water chemistry and sediment data along the... largest streams [of the United States] that can be used to characterize large subbasins of... rivers and identify regional sources for the contaminants and sediments carried by [streams]. NASQAN stations are sampled frequently enough to characterize variations in chemical and sediment concentrations that occur during a year...
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Pollution de l'eau)
station du National Stream Water Quality Accounting Network [proposition, nom féminin]; station NASQAN [proposition, nom féminin]