English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Science; Desertification)
abradibility [correct]
DEF: The capacity to be eroded and carried away.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Science du sol; Désertification)
abradabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité d'être érodé et pris en charge.