English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
zone curve chart [correct]
DEF: Graph carrying, for each reading, maxima and minima linked with vertical lines to give a broad curve. The resulting shading may be used, for example, to show the spread of earnings, prices, etc.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique linéaire simple en zones [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir graphique en segments et schéma de découpage en zones.