English (Hormones; The Genitals)
hypoestrogenism [correct, nom]; hypo-oestrogenism [correct, nom]; hypoestrinism [nom, vieilli]
CONT: Hypoestrogenism is a condition characterized by low levels of estrogen in the body. It can be caused by various factors such as hypothalamic dysfunction, loss of body fat, and central(hypogonadotropic) hypogonadism.
French (Hormones; Organes génitaux)
hypo-œstrogénie [correct, nom féminin]; hypoœstrogénie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Insuffisance de la sécrétion d'œstrogènes par les ovaires.