English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
swing-away [correct]
CONT: Swing-away arm rests are the frame components on which the operator rests his/her arms. Swing-away arm rests may be rotated out of the way during transfers without having to remove them from the chair.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
relevable [correct]
CONT: Accoudoirs relevables en arrière.