English (Layout of the Workplace)
slant board
CONT: Although arm rest adjustability is not a common chair feature, the arm rest should be slightly higher than the point of the elbow when by using a... slant board.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
plan incliné [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Service de traduction technique.