English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture)
inflatable furniture
OBS: E. a recent innovation in modern design is--made of a thick, vinyl-like fabric. Each chair is equipped with a foot pump and patches that can be used in case of puncture.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique)
siège gonflable
OBS: E.les -- dont la vogue semble avoir un peu diminué, correspondent surtout à une notion d'éphémère