English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
subsequent charge [correct]
CONT: ... a floating charge is entitled to priority over a subsequent floating charge, unless it is provided by the earlier charge that it may be displaced by a subsequent charge.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
charge de rang postérieur [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: charge de rang postérieur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).