English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
limited right of way [correct]
CONT: A limited right of way is one which is restricted in some way. The restriction may be as to time, e. g., a way which can be used only in the daytime, or it may be as to the mode in which the way can be used, e. g., a way limited to foot passengers, or to cattle and other animals in charge of a drover, or to wheeled traffic, and the like.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 872).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de passage limité [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit de passage limité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).