English (Heraldry)
antique crown [correct]; eastern crown [correct]
CONT: Antique : a word not infrequent in the blazoning of coats of arms, signifying that the charge, etc., is to be drawn after the antique or ancient manner; e. g. an antique crown, boot, bow, escutcheon, ship, temple, plough, hulk, etc. The antique crown, for instance, is encircled by a series of plain triangular rays.
CONT: Antique crown, or Eastern Crown, as it is sometimes called, is supposed to represent the crown anciently worn by Oriental princes, as appears by their coins.
French (Héraldique)
couronne antique [correct, nom féminin]