English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
registration of claim for lien [correct]; registration of claim of lien [correct]; registration of lien claim [correct]
OBS: A lien is a species of security, but differs from a mortgage, charge or the like in this respect, that in the case of a mortgage or charge the origin of the debt is immaterial(e. g., it may be a loan, a debt for goods sold, etc.) while a lien can only be a security on property which is or has been the subject of a transaction between the parties. … Lien arises either by operation of law or by agreement between the parties. …(Jowitt's Dictionary of English Law, 2nd ed., vol. 2, p. 1097)
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
enregistrement de revendication de privilège [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: enregistrement de revendication de privilège : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).