English (Finance)
no show cost [correct, voir observation]
CONT: No show costs cannot be charged for tier one courses. No show costs equals the cost of the course for tier two and three courses if the participant fails to cancel before the region's published deadline for registrations.
OBS: no show cost: term usually used in plural.
French (Finances)
frais de défaut de se présenter [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais d'absence non motivée [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais d'absence sans préavis [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]