English (Banking)
line of credit overlimit fee [correct]; credit line overlimit fee [proposition]
CONT: Collection & Enforcement Expenses ... a) Line of credit overlimit fee $20.00 (Applies to each overlimit/overdrawing transaction by a member ...)
OBS: Your credit line is the dollar amount you are authorized to spend on your card. If you go over this limit, you will be charged an overlimit fee.
French (Banque)
frais de dépassement de ligne de crédit [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais de dépassement de marge de crédit [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais de dépassement de ligne de découvert [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: En cas de dépassement de votre ligne de crédit, des frais sont imputés, calculés [au] prorata temporis sur le montant du dépassement.