English (Satellite Telecommunications)
timing data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Evaluate Timing Data. The temporal resolution of Spectroscopy Mode or of High Time Resolution Mode will be compared with the scientific requirements. Length of observation and epoch will be checked to ensure critical orbital phases are addressed.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
données de synchronisation [nom féminin, pluriel]; données de temps [nom féminin, pluriel]