English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
stability analysis [correct]
CONT: Data models produced in this way(automatically) ought to be thoroughly checked by users who are experts on the data. The objective of the design and checking is to make the data as stable as possible. A step of steps called "stability analysis" are described in James Martin "Managing the Data-Base Environment", Prentice-Hall, Inc. Englewood Cliffs, NY, 1983.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyse de stabilité [proposition, nom féminin]