English (Technical Documents (Industries); Electromagnetism; Minesweeping and Minehunting; Naval Mines)
degaussing folder [correct]
CONT: A vessel' s permanent magnetism changes somewhat with time and the magnetic history of the vessel. Therefore, the data in the degaussing folder should be checked periodically at the magnetic station.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Électromagnétisme; Dragage et chasse aux mines; Mines marines)
dossier de démagnétisation [proposition, nom masculin]