English (Testing and Debugging)
sequence check [correct, verbe]
CONT: For Sequence Checking, the table of fields gives the names of the fields(keys) required to bring the records to be sequence checked into proper order. The last field(key) is the field to be sequence checked.
French (Test et débogage)
contrôler la séquence [correct]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
controlar una secuencia [correct]
DEF: Comprobar para asegurar que un conjunto ordenado de elementos se encuentre en la debida secuencia de claves.