English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
seed cup [correct]
CONT: Before the start of seeding, the individual seed cups should be checked for uniformity.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Construction mécanique)
logette à semences
CONT: Avant de commencer les semis, il convient de vérifier les logettes à semences pour s'assurer de leur uniformité.