English (Walls and Partitions; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
"neutral-ratio" method [correct]; "Neutral-ratio" Design Method [correct]; neutral-earth-pressure ratio method [correct]
CONT: ... it is recommended that the results obtained by means of Peck's diagram... be checked by means of the "neutral-ratio" method...
OBS: Earth-retaining structures.
French (Murs et cloisons; Mécanique des sols)
méthode du "rapport de pression neutre" [nom féminin]
CONT: (...) il est recommandé de vérifier les résultats déduits du diagramme de Peck (...) par la méthode du "rapport de pression neutre" (...)
OBS: Ouvrages de soutènement.