English (Investment; Taxation)
immunization strategy [correct]
CONT: The relationship between an immunization strategy, a maxmin strategy, and a duration strategy in a market in which investment income is subject to tax and investors are in more than one tax bracket is reexamined. The exact assumptions necessary for the duration strategy and the maxmin strategy to be equivalent in a world with taxes are clarified. In a world with taxes, the immunization strategy requires the portfolio to satisfy a constraint concerning the bond to be included besides the duration restriction.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
stratégie d'immunisation [proposition, nom féminin]