English (Urban Studies; Road Safety; Road Traffic)
pedestrian and traffic segregation [correct]; pedestrian-traffic segregation [correct]; pedestrian/traffic segregation [correct]
CONT: The experts have been invited to identify factors for achieving quality of living in high density environments. The resultant list of such factors can be roughly classified into [physical factors and social aspects]. As regard to whether more skywalk systems should be build in the future and whether there are other options to achieve the same objective of pedestrian-traffic segregation, experts saw two ongoing developments.
French (Urbanisme; Sécurité routière; Circulation routière)
division entre les piétons et le trafic routier [proposition, nom féminin]