English (Analytical Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
Amann's lactophenol; Amann lactophenol
CONT: ... delicate specimens can be cleared in Amman's lactophenol or lactic acid.
CONT: Water Quality Recipes. ... Amman’s lactophenol. ... phenol (40 g); lactic acid (40 ml); glycerine (80 ml).
French (Chimie analytique; Études et analyses environnementales)
lactophénol d'Amann [nom masculin]
OBS: lactophénol, n.m. : Réactif utilisé pour l'examen et la conservation de spécimens mycologiques qu'il éclaircit sans les altérer (Amann).