English (Urban Planning; Urban Renewal)
cleared land
CONT: The City will acquire and clear all properties in the area, the cleared land will be turned into a site for a combined city and county magistrates court house and registry office.
French (Aménagement urbain; Rénovation urbaine)
terrain libéré [nom masculin]
CONT: À quel usage peuvent être destinés les bâtiments nouveaux construits sur les terrains libérés par des démolitions?