English (Soil Science)
survey intensity level [correct]; SIL [correct]
CONT: The survey intensity level on cleared land will be between SIL 2(detailed survey).
French (Science du sol)
niveau d'intensité de prospection [proposition, nom masculin]; niveau d'intensité de relevé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Propositions de la section de traduction, Agriculture Canada