English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Switching)
forced rerouting [correct]
DEF: A procedure of transferring signalling traffic from one signalling route to another, when the signalling route in use fails or is required to be cleared of traffic.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
passage sous contrainte sur route de secours [correct, nom masculin]