English (Market Prices; Electrical Power Supply)
price dispatch curtailment [correct]
CONT: Some new pricing and service choices have been made available for large and some commercial customers, including new rates for Real Time Pricing, Price Dispatch Curtailment, By-Pass and Time of Use. Innovative new rates and services will be introduced as required.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
tarif d'alimentation réduite [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le concept de cette réduction de prix est d'offrir des meilleurs tarifs aux industries qui réduiront leur demande en électricité durant les temps de fortes demandes, comme à l'hiver durant les heures de pointe.