English (Penal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
release before the end of a sentence [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, the organization underlines that any release before the end of a sentence must in no way be seen as a negation of the conviction or a lessening of criminal responsibility for the actions committed.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
libération avant l'expiration d'une sentence [correct, nom féminin]; libération avant la fin d'une sentence [correct, nom féminin]