English (Maritime Law; Legal Actions; Special-Language Phraseology)
doctrine of constructive presence [correct]
CONT: Under the doctrine of constructive presence, a ship may be pursued onto the high seas if any of her boats are reasonably suspected of having committed a delict within the marginal seas of the coastal state...
French (Droit maritime; Actions en justice; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
théorie de la présence fictive [correct, nom féminin]