English (Environmental Management)
environmentally compatible
CONT: On entering into such transactions, the organization must first determine the environmental condition of the subject property and establish whether it is, or can be made to be, environmentally compatible with its intended use.
French (Gestion environnementale)
écologiquement compatible
CONT: Avant de s'engager dans ces opérations, l'organisation doit d'abord déterminer dans quel état environnemental se trouve la propriété et si cet état est - ou peut être rendu - écologiquement compatible avec l'utilisation prévue de la propriété [...]