English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
stores clearance
OBS: Certification process by which a given aircraft and external stores configuration are confirmed to be compatible. This confirmation provides assurance that external stores may be safely carried, jettisoned or released as intended within some specified envelope.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
autorisation des charges extérieures [nom féminin]
OBS: Processus d'autorisation par lequel un aéronef est autorisé à emporter certaines charges extérieures. Cette autorisation atteste que lesdites charges peuvent être emportées et larguées de quelque façon que ce soit, et ce en toute sécurité, dans un domaine précis de vol.