English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
reverse hiring process [correct]
CONT: Even in the current environment where lay-offs occur with increasing frequency, resumes which show the candidates has been laid off one or more times should be red flagged. Why? Because, the way that most companies select people for lay-off is like a reverse hiring process where the least competent employees are the ones who are usually let go.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Travail et emploi)
processus d'ordre d'embauche renversé [proposition, nom masculin]; processus lié à l'ordre d'embauche renversé [proposition, nom masculin]