English (Special Education)
character disorder
OBS: Disorders in which the individual makes the resolution of his childhood problems or his oedipal conflict once and for all and lives his life according to it. This manner of resolving conflicts becomes built into the life of the individual, is no longer questioned, and is never recognized as a symptom to be complained about.
French (Éducation spéciale)
trouble du comportement et de la conduite
OBS: Perturbations de la conduite et du comportement qui n'appartiennent ni à la maladie (psychose ou névrose), ni à un déficit (sensori-moteur ou intellectuel).