English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
service call [correct]
DEF: ... any and all visits made to a customer in response to a service complaint including visits where calls could not be completed....
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
appel de service [nom masculin]
DEF: Toute visite chez un abonné à la suite d'une plainte ayant trait au service, y compris les visites effectuées sans que la difficulté soit réglée.