English (Plastics Manufacturing)
residual styrene
OBS: residual monomer : The unpolymerized monomer that remains incorporated in a polymer after the polymerization reaction is completed. Polystyrene and vinyls are examples of resins in which residual monomer can be found(...)
French (Plasturgie)
styrène résiduel
OBS: Les thermodurcissables sont des produits de polycondensation, c'est-à-dire résultant d'une réaction de combinaisons classiques (telles que l'estérification), entre des molécules différentes, avec élimination des résidus de la réaction; (...)