English (General Vocabulary; Racquet Sports)
non-sticking golf ball [correct]
CONT: A non-sticking golf ball will allow company tournaments to be completed in less than eight hours. Naturally, golf courses will have self-weeding, low maintenance grasses that will keep costs down.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sports de raquette)
balle de golf incollable [proposition]