English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces); Commercial Aviation)
spinning trial [correct]
CONT: By 21 April 1000 flights had been made, angles of attack of 26 and maximum load factors of 9 G reached, while spinning trials and armament clearance tests remained to be completed.
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aviation commerciale)
essais de vrille [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: ....mais les essais de vrille et d'armements restent à compléter.