English (Computer Mathematics)
running count; accumulation; summation; totaling
OBS: count : The consecutive or successive increase or decrease of a common cumulative total of the number of times an event appears, e. g., the count of the number of iterations already completed or which remain to be completed.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
cumul [correct, nom masculin]; totalisation [nom féminin]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à additionner des valeurs successives pour se servir du résultat final.