English (Transportation Insurance)
pilot report
OBS: Some applications embody a brief "Pilot Report". In other cases it may be necessary for the insured to submit a special form, known as a Pilot Report, completed by each of the pilots who are to operate the aircraft.
French (Assurance transport)
rapport du pilote
OBS: Parfois, certaines propositions contiennent un bref "Rapport du pilote". D'autres fois, on demandera à l'Assuré de présenter une déclaration, appelée "Rapport du Pilote", remplie par chaque personne ayant à piloter l'aéronef.