English (Indigenous Peoples)
Cree community [correct]
CONT: In the Cree Villages and the Naskapi Village Act, Cree community means a collectivity composed of all the Crees enrolled or entitled to be enrolled on a community list in accordance with the Act respecting Cree, Inuit and Naskapi Native persons(chapter A-33. 1).
French (Peuples Autochtones)
communauté crie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Selon la Loi sur l'Administration régionale crie, on entend par «communauté crie» : une collectivité composée de tous les Cris inscrits ou ayant droit d'être inscrits sur une liste de communauté crie conformément à la Loi sur les autochtones cris, inuit et naskapis (chapitre A-33.1).