English (Cooking and Gastronomy; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
clam liquor [correct]
DEF: [The diluted] liquid extracted during cooking and opening of clams.
OBS: ... undiluted it is called clam broth, and when concentrated by evaporation is called clam nectar. May be canned in all these forms or used to fill up canned clam meat.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
liqueur de myes [proposition, nom féminin]