English (Food Industries)
double strength vinegar [correct]
CONT: A claim that a food is "concentrated" or "condensed" and a statement pertaining to "strength" should be made only when there is a recognized standard with which to compare the product. "Concentrated orange juice" or "double strength vinegar for manufacturing purposes" are examples of correct usage.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
vinaigre doublement concentré [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Vinaigre employé dans l'industrie et ayant une double teneur d'acide acétique.