English (Economic Planning; Investment)
net benefit stream; stream of net benefits; time stream of net benefits; stream of net returns
CONT: Since investment costs are mostly concentrated in the first years of a project's life, the net benefit stream in these years will usually be negative. Subsequently, when the project is in operation, its net benefit stream usually becomes positive as current benefits exceed current operating costs.
French (Planification économique; Investissements et placements)
flux net des avantages [nom masculin]; séquence d'avantages nets [nom féminin]