English (Informatics; Banking; Financial Institutions)
conditional data element [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A data element that on certain given conditions needs to be included in the message concerned.
OBS: conditional data element: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Informatique; Banque; Institutions financières)
élément de données conditionnel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Élément de données qui, dans certaines conditions, doit être inclus dans le message concerné.
OBS: élément de données conditionnel : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.