English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial Institutions; Banking)
bidding company [correct]
CONT: ... false markets must not be created in the securities of the target company, of the bidding company or any other company concerned by the bid.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Institutions financières; Banque)
compagnie pollicitante [correct, nom féminin]; société pollicitante [correct, nom féminin]