English (Internet and Telematics)
spewer [correct]
DEF: On a newsgroup or in a chat room, a participant who goes on and about something and/or types the same thing repeatedly.
CONT: Spewers assume that whatever they are particularly concerned about either really is of universal interest or should be rammed down the throats of people who don’t seem to care-as frequently as possible. You can usually tell a spewer's work by the number of articles he posts in a day on the same subject and the number of newsgroups to which he then sends these articles-both can reach well into double digits.
French (Internet et télématique)
rabâcheur [proposition, nom masculin]; rabâcheuse [proposition, nom féminin]; radoteur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: rabâcher : revenir sans cesse et inutilement ou fastidieusement sur ce qu'on a déjà dit.
OBS: Termes utilisés par analogie.