English (Marketing Research)
conclusive research [correct]
DEF: An organized study or investigation to produce evidence on which management may make a decision. Before this may be done, it is frequently necessary to do exploratory research. Because of the confidential nature of conclusive research, much of it is not publicly reported.
French (Étude du marché)
recherche concluante [correct, nom féminin]