English (Citizenship and Immigration)
investigation in private [correct]
CONT: investigation in private. Every investigation by the Privacy Commissioner shall be conducted in private.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
enquête secrète [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les enquêtes du Commissaire à la vie privée sont secrètes.