English (Telecommunications; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
aircraft station licence [correct]
CONT: The Administrative Radio Conference(Geneva, 1959), considered that, in formulating standard ship and aircraft station licences, the following set of principles should be applied...
French (Télécommunications; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
licence de station d'aéronef [correct, nom féminin]; LSA [nom féminin]
CONT: Licence de station d'aéronef : permet l'utilisation des émetteurs radio à bord de l'avion.