English (Military Decorations; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Royal Victorian Order [correct]
OBS: The Royal Victorian Order was established by Queen Victoria on April 21, 1896, as a reward for extraordinary, important or personal services performed for the Sovereign or the Royal Family. The Order may be conferred by The Queen of Canada to recognize services rendered to the Sovereign or to members of the Royal Family during Royal Visits to Canada.
French (Décorations militaires; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Ordre royal de Victoria [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'Ordre royal de Victoria a été établi par la reine Victoria le 21 avril 1896, pour récompenser les services insignes ou personnels rendus à la Souveraine ou à la famille royale. L'Ordre peut être conféré par la Reine du Canada en reconnaissance de services rendus à la Souveraine ou à des membres de la famille royale lors des visites royales au Canada.