English (Special-Language Phraseology; Internet and Telematics)
blind and confidential website [voir observation]; blind and confidential Website; blind and confidential Web site
OBS: blind and confidential website : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Internet et télématique)
site Web confidentiel et invisible [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Mentionné dans le texte d'une page Web de CANMET [Centre canadien de la technologie des minéraux et de l'énergie].
OBS: site Web confidentiel et invisible : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.