English (Epidemiology; Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
locked down [correct]; confined [à éviter, calque, adjectif]
CONT: The town of Lautoka, where Fiji’s first coronavirus cases were discovered, has been locked down ...
OBS: confined : The term "confined" does not have the meaning of locked down in English. It is used as a synonym under the influence of the French term "confiné" and should be avoided.
French (Épidémiologie; Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
confiné [correct]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Protección de las personas; Gestión de emergencias)
confinado [correct]
CONT: La mayoría de los edificios en los que [permanecen] confinados son perjudiciales debido a que no cumplen los criterios de salubridad […]