English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
dry mash [correct]
CONT: Mash can be fed dry or mixed with water.... Dry mash is more difficult for chickens to eat than pellets. Working for their food keeps confined birds busy and helps prevent sedentary breeds from becoming too fat.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
moulée sèche [correct, nom féminin, Québec]; pâtée sèche [proposition, nom féminin]