English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
parliamentary legislation [correct]
CONT: In modern practice in the U. K. a distinction must be drawn between prerogative legislation, the laying down of law, usually in the form of Orders in Council, by virtue of the royal prerogative, which is now practically confined to law making for colonies, and parliamentary legislation, the laying down of law by Acts of Parliament.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
législation parlementaire [correct, nom féminin]