English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
confined-aquifer spring [proposition]; confined-groundwater spring [proposition]
OBS: ... phreatic and confined groundwater were sampled for all the wells and springs which would be found during expeditions from 1987 to 1999 including several sites in the Gobi area of Mongolia Republic.
OBS: Artesian water is a special type of spring associated with confined groundwater ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
source de nappe captive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La nappe est captive immédiatement en amont de la source.