English (Trade Names; Audio Technology)
Music Shuttle™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Sony AM/FM car cassette stereo with detachable Music Shuttle and headphones and carrying case.
OBS: Term confirmed by Bleeker Audio, Ottawa. Term refers to a cassette recorder which may be detached from the main chassis of the car stereo and used as a Walkman.
OBS: A trademark of Sony.
French (Appellations commerciales; Électroacoustique)
Music Shuttle [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Music ShuttleMC : Marque de commerce de Sony désignant une magnétocassette amovible faisant partie d'un combiné stéréo auto.