English (Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
a priori constraint [correct]
CONT: An a priori constraint is a constraint for which feasibility can be confirmed without running a simulation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
contrainte a priori [correct, nom féminin]