English (Travel Agencies)
supplier's confirmation [correct, proposition]
OBS: confirmed reservation : Oral or written statement by... supplier that the request for a reservation has been received and will be honored.
French (Agences de voyage)
confirmation prestataire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Opération par laquelle le prestataire informe l'utilisateur que la ou les prestations lui sont réservées.