English (Emergency Management)
secondary identifying feature [correct]
CONT: As a rule, identification can be verified if there is a match in primary identifying features [pertaining to a missing person. ] If a match is based on secondary identifying features only, additional supporting factors must be assessed before identification is confirmed.
French (Gestion des urgences)
élément d'identification secondaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En règle générale, l'identification peut être vérifiée si les éléments d'identification fondamentaux [d'une personne disparue] correspondent [...] Si le rapprochement est uniquement établi à partir d'éléments d'identification secondaires, d'autres facteurs doivent être évalués pour que l'identification puisse être confirmée.