English (Golf)
twilight rate [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Reduced rate in the evening when a golfer plays from sunset to dark.
OBS: Term and definition confirmed by the Canadian Ladies Golf Association. If the regular fee is $9. 00 for a 9-hole course, the twilight fee could be of $5. 00; usually, even on an 18-hole course, a golfer entitled to play according to the twilight rate has time to play only 9-holes before dark.
French (Golf)
tarif du crépuscule [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Tarif réduit en vigueur dans un club de golf du coucher du soleil à la pleine noirceur.
OBS: Pendant cette période de la journée, un joueur n'a le temps, tout au plus, que de jouer neuf trous.