English (Citizenship and Immigration)
person in a refugee-like situation [correct]
DEF: Someone who has been and continues to be seriously and personally affected by civil was armed conflict or massive violation of human rights.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
quasi-réfugié [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).