English (Computer Graphics)
conflict resolution flag
CONT: During the process of structure archiving from the CSS or structure retrieval from an archive, naming conflicts may occur between structures on the archive file and structures in the CSS. The conflict resolution flag indicates how these conflicts will be resolved.
French (Infographie)
drapeau de résolution de conflit [proposition, nom masculin]