English (Social Psychology; Clinical Psychology; Sociology of the Family)
child affected by parental relationship distress [correct]
OBS: This category should be used when the focus of clinical attention is the negative effects of parental relationship discord(e. g., high levels of conflict, distress, or disparagement) on a child in the family, including effects on a child's mental or other medical disorders.
OBS: Z62.898: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychologie clinique; Sociologie de la famille)
enfant affecté par la souffrance relationnelle chez les parents [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cette catégorie doit être utilisée lorsque le motif d'examen clinique concerne les effets négatifs de la mésentente parentale (p. ex. niveau élevé de conflits, détresse ou dénigrement) sur un enfant au sein de la famille, y compris les effets sur les troubles mentaux ou médicaux de l'enfant.
OBS: Z62.898 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.