English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations; Labour Disputes)
labour-management conflict [correct]; labor-management conflict [correct]; labour-management dispute [correct]
DEF: A conflict between workers and their employer.
CONT: Labour-management conflict should be replaced by cooperation.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail; Conflits du travail)
conflit patronal-ouvrier [correct, nom masculin]; différend patronal-ouvrier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conflit entre les travailleurs et la direction.