English (Decision-Making Process)
multiple option [correct]
CONT: The idea of multiple access points and multiple options [in conflict resolution] comes explicitly from the idea of engineering "redundancy"(that is, if a system is important there must be check and balances, fail-safe, and backup built into the system).
French (Processus décisionnel)
option multiple [proposition, nom masculin]