English (Sociology of Communication; Social Services and Social Work)
community problem-solving [correct]
CONT: Community problem-solving, non-violent conflict resolution, community dialogue and mediation should be emphasized.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Services sociaux et travail social)
résolution collective de problèmes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut privilégier la résolution collective de problèmes, la résolution de conflit non-violente, le dialogue et la médiation.