English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
conflict prevention [correct]
CONT: A much used but frequently misunderstood term, since as a rule it is not the conflict itself which has to be prevented, but rather its destructive escalation or the acute use of violence(prevention of violence).
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
prévention des conflits [correct, nom féminin]; prévention de conflit [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude des moyens préventifs qui empêchent des incompatibilités d'intérêts et de comportement de faire l'objet d'un conflit.