English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
commodity contract [correct]
CONT: Since commodity contract prices reflect a consensus of what buyers and sellers of that commodity think the price should be at the expiry of the contract, different contracts will have different prices because they expire at different times.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat de marchandises [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Puisque les prix de contrats de marchandises reflètent un consensus des acheteurs et vendeurs de cette marchandise sur ce qu'ils croient devoir être ces prix au terme du contrat, divers contrats sur une même marchandise seront cotés à des prix qui diffèrent puisque les échéances ne sont pas les mêmes.