English (Work and Production)
disemployment [correct]
CONT: ... there is a growing consensus that there will be at least a substantial degree of disemployment as electronic funds transfer, electronic mail and other economically attractive/services are introduced.
French (Travail et production)
déplacement de l'emploi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'accélération de l'automatisation ne signifiera pas le chômage [...] mais [...] un déplacement de l'emploi important dû à l'introduction du transfert électronique de fonds, du courrier électronique et d'autres services économiquement rentables.