English (Water Pollution)
marine discharge [correct]
CONT: There is a wide consensus among marine pollution specialists that marine discharges must be reduced.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
décharge dans l'océan [nom féminin]
OBS: conférence de 1973 sur la pollution des mers organisée par l'OMCI ONU