English (Courts; Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents)
consistent body of jurisprudence [correct]
CONT: Commissioners with order-making powers are tribunals. They issue public decisions, with supporting reasons. This results in a consistent body of jurisprudence that assists both institutions and requesters in determining how the Act should be interpreted and applied.
French (Tribunaux; Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens)
jurisprudence cohérente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [La Cour] a aussi créé une jurisprudence cohérente sur des questions comme celles de la protection des droits de la personne, de la libre circulation des biens, de la concurrence économique, de la fiscalité, etc.