English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
fingertip deadlift [correct]
CONT: ... the fingertip deadlift. This exercise can be slightly dangerous due to both soreness and the possibility of the bar slipping but is often deemed worthwhile after consistent training, especially for athletes or laborers that demand extreme grip strength. In this exercise, you can perform almost any variation previously described, but use only 2 or 3 fingers to hold onto the bar. As mentioned previously, this exercise has costs that may outweigh the benefits.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
soulevé de terre prise pincée [correct, nom masculin]; soulevé de terre prise de doigts [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le nombre et le choix des doigts utilisés pour soulever la barre peuvent varier.