English (Sales (Marketing); Market Prices)
bidder-optimal core price [correct]
CONT: Bidder-optimal core pricing identifies the smallest payments that are consistent with the core, generalizing second-pricing in a useful way.... If the regions are not substitutes, then the Vickrey prices are typically not in the core; bidder-optimal core prices will then be lower than the Vickrey prices.
French (Vente; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix de base optimal [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Industrie Canada appliquera les prix de base optimaux pour les soumissionnaires et utilisera la «méthode Vickrey de calcul du deuxième prix» pour déterminer les prix de base.