English (Nonverbal Communication (Psychology); Psychology of Communication)
prototypical knowledge
OBS: A schema or ideal can be defined as a mental structure which encodes the brain's knowledge of any regularity or consistent pattern of experience; these structures are seen as being like "formulas" or "stereotypes" which capture our prototypical knowledge of objects, events and situations.
French (Communication non verbale (Psychologie); Psychologie de la communication)
connaissance archétypale [nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un psycholinguiste, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières.