English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
fund appropriation [correct]
CONT: There are a number of appropriations which authorize amounts to be advanced out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund for purposes of making financial advances, acquiring inventories and facilitating certain manufacturing, trading or service operations. These are accounted for in a different way than the normal budgetary appropriations... Such appropriations... are referred to... as... fund appropriations...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
crédit créant un fonds [nom masculin]