English (Banking)
monopoly bank [correct]
OBS: (...) it is easy to see that a single "monopoly bank" with many branches, which served the whole nation and represented the consolidated banking system, would be able to do at once what(...) each small bank cannot do.
French (Banque)
banque de monopole