English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General); Government Accounting)
consolidate as budgetary transactions [correct, verbe]; consolidate as budgetary [correct, verbe]
CONT: The object coding system includes class objects for other-than-budgetary transactions, including certain amounts that are consolidated as budgetary transactions for reporting purposes. These objects provide information so the reasons for the increases or decreases to the balances of financial claims and obligations can be analyses.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités); Comptabilité publique)
inscrire aux opérations budgétaires [correct]
CONT: Le système de codage des articles prévoit des articles de classification pour les opérations autres que budgétaires, y compris certaines sommes inscrites aux opérations budgétaires pour fins de rapports. Ces articles fournissent des renseignements sur les raisons de l'augmentation ou de la diminution du solde des créances et des dettes.