English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
consolidate [correct, verbe]
CONT: The present Family Allowances, child credit, and refundable child tax credit will be consolidated into one benefit paid monthly.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
intégrer [correct]
CONT: Les avantages actuels - allocations familiales, crédit pour enfants et crédit d'impôt remboursable pour enfants - seront intégrés en une seule prestation, versée chaque mois.