English (Prostheses; Orthopedic Surgery)
unconstrained prosthesis
CONT: ... excessive laxity that cannot be corrected by insertion of larger tibial component or ligament advancement must be managed by a more constrained prosthesis.
French (Prothèses; Chirurgie orthopédique)
prothèse contrainte [correct, nom féminin]