English (Special Packaging)
portion-control pouch [correct]; unit-dose pouch [proposition]
DEF: A pouch which holds a quantity of a given product generally intended to be completely consumed at one time.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sachet-dose [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sachet contenant un produit qui constitue une portion (par ex. : sachet de savon à lessive).