English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
between meal beverage [correct]
OBS: One of the designated beverages that can be consumed between meals.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
boisson prise entre les repas [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'une des boissons prescrites qui peut être consommée entre les repas.