English (Special Packaging)
single-serve disposable package [proposition]; single-service disposable package [proposition]; disposable portion-package [proposition]
DEF: A disposable container or package which holds a quantity of a given product intended to be completely consumed at one time.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
emballage-portion jetable [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Emballage jetable d'un produit constituant une portion (par ex : barquette alimentaire, bouteille plastique de boisson gazeuse, etc.).