English (Beverages)
ready-to-drink beverage [correct]; RTD beverage [correct]
CONT: "Ready to drink"(RTD) refers to packaged beverages that are sold in a prepared form and are ready for consumption. Unlike traditional beverage mixes, powders, or brew-it-yourself tea or coffee products, ready-to-drink beverages can be immediately consumed upon purchase.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
prêt-à-boire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les prêts-à-boire sont généralement des cocktails déjà tout préparés.
Spanish (Bebidas)
listo para beber [correct, locution adjectivale]