English (Energy Transformation; Electrical Power Supply; Renewable Energy)
self-generated electricity [correct]
CONT: Self-generated electricity can either be entirely consumed by the property owner or exported to a local distribution grid...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Énergies renouvelables)
électricité autoproduite [correct, nom féminin]