English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
informative abstract [correct]
DEF: An abstract that concentrates on the quantitative and qualitative information contained in a document and therefore can frequently be used in place of it.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
résumé informatif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] texte complet, indépendant du document source dont il reprend les éléments d'information les plus significatifs (sujets, objectifs, méthodes, résultats, conclusions).