English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
supplementary printing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The printing of additional information to that contained on the master. This information may be printed on the reverse as well as on the front of the paper.
OBS: supplementary printing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
impression supplémentaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Impression d'informations supplémentaires ne figurant pas sur le cliché. Ces informations peuvent être imprimées au verso ou au recto du papier.
OBS: impression supplémentaire : terme et définition normalisé par l'ISO.