English (Packaging Standards and Regulations; Financial and Budgetary Management; Transport of Goods)
net quantity representations [correct]
DEF: Any representation which gives the impression that a package contains more product than is actually contained in it may be a violation of this section(Sections 38, 39(4), Schedule I Regulations)
OBS: net quantity representations: term generally used in the plural in this context.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Gestion budgétaire et financière; Transport de marchandises)
information sur la quantité nette [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tout étiquetage qui donne l'impression qu'un emballage contient plus de produits qu'il n'en contient véritablement peut contrevenir à cet article (Article 38, par. 39(4), Annexe I du Règlement).