English (General Vocabulary)
find one's way [verbe]
OBS: impurities on the surface of the metal or impurities contained in the metal find their way into the weld and must be floated out as slag to prevent damage to the weld.
French (Vocabulaire général)
s'infiltrer
OBS: pénétrer (dans un corps) en s'insinuant [...] sérosités, pus [...] qui s'infiltrent dans un tissu cellulaire.