English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
future use [correct]
DEF: A use that would be a contingent remainder if it had not been limited by way of use...
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
usage futur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: usage futur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).