English (Commercial Law; Taxation)
direct equity [correct]
CONT: Direct equity inflows continued to be channelled into the manufacturing sector and the oil and gas sector.
French (Droit commercial; Fiscalité)
intérêt direct [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Intérêt direct du contribuable dans une corporation.