English (Pensions and Annuities)
permanent pension [correct]
CONT: Permanent pensions for disability shall be awarded, or pensions for disability shall be continued permanently, whenever the disability is, or becomes, apparently permanent in extent, but if it subsequently appears that the disability has changed in extent, the pension shall be adjusted accordingly.
French (Pensions et rentes)
pension permanente [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des pensions permanentes pour invalidité sont accordées, ou des pensions sont maintenues en permanence, lorsque le degré d'invalidité est ou devient apparemment permanent; mais s'il apparaît, par la suite, que ce degré d'invalidité a varié, la pension est ajustée en conséquence.