English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
broadcasting system [correct]
CONT: In order to preserve the integrity of the broadcasting system, the continued distribution of unauthorized American specialty services... cannot be permitted.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
système de radiodiffusion [nom masculin]