English (Commercial Fishing)
four-panel Western trawl [correct]; Western trawl [correct]; four-panel trawl [correct]; box trawl [correct]; four-seam trawl [correct]
CONT: By 1952, all four-panel trawls in Canada were known as Western trawls and there were many versions built and used by British Columbia trawler fishermen, although generally the traditional two panel "Eastern" trawl continued to be the most popular.
OBS: [A] four-sided trawl, shaped like a box.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut à quatre coutures [correct, nom masculin]; chalut Western [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: [Un chalut à] coupe transversale carrée.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre pelágica de 4 caras [proposition, nom féminin]; red de arrastre de 4 caras [proposition, nom féminin]