English (Maritime Law)
cargoworthiness [correct]
CONT: Cargoworthiness means in the first place that the vessel must be sufficiently strong and equipped to carry the particular kind of cargo which she has contracted to carry, and her cargo must be so loaded that it is safe for her to proceed on her voyage. In the second place the ship must be equipped not only to carry the contract cargo, but also to prevent its deterioration during the voyage.
French (Droit maritime)
conformité au genre de cargaison [correct, nom féminin]