English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics)
private marginal cost [correct]
OBS: Because of such so-called "external diseconomies or economies" apparent "private marginal costs" do not reflect true "social marginal costs"; and certain lines of activity deserve to be contracted and others to be expanded.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise)
coût marginal privé