English (Military Administration)
Contracted Flying Training and Support [correct]; CFTS [correct]
OBS: Contracted Flying Training and Support; CFTS : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
forfait d'entraînement au vol et de soutien [correct, nom masculin]; FEVS [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Forfait d'entraînement au vol et de soutien; FEVS : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.