English (Pharmacology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
microchip drug delivery system [correct]
CONT: The microchip drug delivery system is used for the extended release of the drug without intervention of the patient. It consists of drug filled sockets that release drug at fixed intervals.... It may be connected to a small power supply and controlled by a computer.
French (Pharmacologie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
dispositif d'administration de médicament à micropuce [proposition, nom masculin]