English (Ship Communications (Military); Diving (Naval Forces); Underwater Diving (Sports))
diver communications system [correct]
CONT: ... the diver communications system also has the capability to be controlled remotely...
French (Communications en mer (Militaire); Plongée (Forces navales); Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
système de communications pour plongeurs [nom masculin]; système de communication pour plongeurs [nom masculin]