English (Plant Diseases)
root pathogen [correct]
CONT: [The accumulation of antimicrobial compounds] by ectomycorrhizal roots may be correlated with increased resistance to root pathogens.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pathogène racinaire [correct, nom masculin]