English (Quantum Statistics)
X-proportional allocation [correct]
DEF: A disproportionate allocation scheme in which the size of the elements, rather than their number, is considered. This scheme can be used when sampling units differ in size and the size is highly correlated with the characteristics of interest.
French (Statistique quantique)
répartition proportionnelle à X [correct]
DEF: Méthode de répartition non proportionnelle qui tient compte de la taille des éléments, plutôt que de leur nombre. On peut l'utiliser lorsque la taille des unités d'échantillonnage varie et qu'elle est intimement liée aux variables à l'étude.