English (Geology; Chronology)
geochronologic data [correct, pluriel]; geochronological data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In the light of the available geochronological data, it appears that a pitchblende U-Pb age of about 1420 Ma can be correlated with emplacement of the sheet of Western Channel Diabase and with formation of magnetite-apatite veins and pods.
CONT: Geochronologic data indicate that Lake Superior type iron-formations were deposited over several hundred million years ...
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
données géochronologiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]