English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
self-reference holography [correct]
CONT: A number of methods for self-reference holography in white light have been proposed, and they can be conditionally divided into two groups. One is a group that uses a self-illuminating object or an object illuminated by an incoherent light source, considered to be a set of point sources that are not correlated with each other.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie autoréférentielle [proposition, nom féminin]