English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
irrevocable licence [correct]
CONT: A "license" is merely permission to do something which without the license would be unlawful and whether the license is rendered by deed or parol, it is revocable at the will of licensor but when coupled with an interest and executed, it is irrevocable, being termed an "irrevocable license".(Words and Phrases/U. S., 1958, Vol. 22A, p. 509).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permission irrévocable [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: permission irrévocable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).