English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
local bug [correct]
CONT: The interconnection of many computers is often used in applying industrial robots to an assembly line. A usual form of interconnect in these systems is loosely coupled, wherein each processor has its own local memory and the processors communicate via a special I/O channel.... Each of the three processors has a local bus with a local memory. Other items(such as sensors, effectors, and mass storage devices) may also be connected to the buses of each processor.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
bogue locale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir bogue et bogue conceptuelle.