English (Corporate Structure)
collateral organization [correct]
CONT: New organization form(project team, matrix organization, collateral organization, loosely coupled organization) will mean an increased need for management accountants to be able to deal with ambiguity.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
organisation auxiliaire [proposition, nom féminin]