English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Pharmacology)
non-invasive drug delivery system
CONT: Such monitoring devices may someday be coupled with a non-invasive drug delivery system, such as a skin patch or painless microinjector which infuses drugs in powder form through the skin at high speed.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Pharmacologie)
système non invasif d'administration de médicaments [proposition, nom masculin]