English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
statement period [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The period to be covered by the statement expressed in terms of the first and last day of the period.
OBS: statement period: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
période couverte par le relevé [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Période devant être couverte par le relevé exprimée en termes de premier et dernier jour de la période.
OBS: période couverte par le relevé : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.