English (Trade Names; Aeroindustry)
Flotrak™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: The USAF is also looking at Flotrak, a flexible track which can quickly be wrapped round a normal undercarriage wheel to allow a small-wheeled fighter to cross rough ground.
OBS: A trademark of Vehicle Systems Development Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Constructions aéronautiques)
Flotrak [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: FlotrakMC : Marque de commerce de Vehicle Systems Development Corporation.