English (Pipes and Fittings; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
multi-span tube [correct]; multiple-span tube
CONT: For most practical shell-and-tube type heat Exchangers … the tube bundles comprise multi-span tubes and only partial portions of the tubes may be exposed to cross flow.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
tuyau de portées multiples [proposition, nom masculin]