English (Mental Disorders)
sleepwalker [correct]; somnambulist [correct]
DEF: one who walks in his sleep.
CONT: ... the cumulative effect of the ways such knowledge is likely to be interpreted for and by the broader public will push us, like sleepwalkers, toward the biologizing of our lives in both thought and practice.
French (Troubles mentaux)
somnambule [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Personne qui, pendant son sommeil, effectue par automatisme des actes coordonnés (spécialement la marche).
CONT: Un somnambule qui se déplace les yeux ouverts.
CONT: Agir, marcher comme un somnambule.