English (Meats and Meat Industries)
rolled and tied round [correct]
OBS: The term "rolled" implies "rolled and tied. "The term "tied" alone implies that the cut may be round in shape, without necessarily having been rolled.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
ronde ficelée [correct, nom féminin]; ronde roulée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme roulé sous-entend «roulé et ficelé». Le terme ficelé, seul, implique que le morceau peut avoir une forme arrondie, sans nécessairement avoir été roulé.