English (Translation (General))
appropriately [correct]
CONT: ... the complaint could more appropriately be dealt with... by means of a procedure...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
avantageusement
CONT: [...] la plainte pourrait avantageusement être instruite [...] selon des procédures [...].