English (Statistics)
univariate data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The characteristics of data may be dealt with one at a time or in groups of two or more. Univariate data, in which only a single characteristic is measured, would be sufficient to determine the range of heights of men in some population group....
OBS: univariate: Prediction or estimation with only one independent variable. Contrast with multivariate.
French (Statistique)
données à une variable [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]