English (Translation (General))
be dealt with according to law [correct]
CONT: deliver to the proper authorities to be dealt with according to law.
OBS: a person accused of an extradition crime.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
pour que la justice suive son cours
CONT: remettre aux autorités compétentes pour que la justice suive son cours.