English (Shipping and Delivery)
delivered up item [correct]
CONT: An item delivered up or seized pursuant to a prevention order must be dealt with in accordance with the regulations.
French (Expédition et livraison)
article remis [nom masculin]
CONT: Les articles remis ou saisis en application d'une ordonnance de prévention sont traités en conformité avec les règlements.