English (Banking)
cheque deposit fee [correct]; check deposit fee [correct]; check deposit charge [correct]
CONT: Cheque deposit fee : Every cheque that is deposited into an account will attract a fee. The fee will be debited to the account on the last working day of each month.
OBS: The preferred Canadian spelling is "cheque," and not "check."
French (Banque)
frais de dépôt de chèque [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Ce mode de paiement [chèque emploi service universel (CESU)] engendrera des frais d'inscription [...], des frais de dépôt de chèques [...] et des frais de remboursement des chèques [...]