English (Insurance; Government Accounting)
amount recovered [correct]; recovered amount [correct]
CONT: Any amounts received, recovered or realized with respect to the insured equipment, including the fair market value of any recovery inkind, shall be deducted from the exporter's claim for loss.
French (Assurances; Comptabilité publique)
montant recouvré [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les demandes d'indemnisation seront diminuées de tous les montants reçus, recouvrés ou [perçus] à l'égard de l'équipement assuré ainsi que de la juste valeur marchande d'un recouvrement en nature.
Spanish (Seguros; Contabilidad pública)
suma reintegrada [nom féminin]